Staff Directory By Department

To email staff, click on picture





Dr. Tanya Freeman-Wisdom
Headmaster 

  Ms. Annalise Kontras
 Assistant Headmaster

Mr. David MacLeod
 Assistant Headmaster

Ms.Bettie Nolan
 Assistant Headmaster





Mr. Mario Pires
 Assistant Headmaster

 Mr. Michael Sullivan
 Science Director

Ms. Nora T. Tsoutsis
 English  Director


Science Department





Mr. Michael SullivanMs. Talia ClarkMr. Michael Clinchot
Dr. Zelia Dias




 Mr. Nicholas Fornaro
Mrs. Myriam Hibbard
Dr. Rebecca Lewis Ms. Berinda Malden




 Mr. Donovan McLean
Ms. Johanna Mendillo
 Mr. Paul Muller Ms. Jeannette Parrett


Ms. Jessica PearsonMr. Fred Pontillas Ms. Nora Paul-SchultzMr. Gavin Smith

 Ms. Mattie Shields


Mathematics Department





 Ms. Amira AbdalkhallaqMs. Shadidah Ahmad Mr. Paul Christian 
       
 Mr. Pierre Francois
 Mr. Eric Henry Mr. Nikan Hodjat Mr. Jason Joseph
       
 Ms. Susette King Ms. Nefertiti Lawrence
 Ms. Aliyah Mahmoud
 Mr. Jim Munsey 
       
Ms. Relindis ObenMs. Patricia Ridge
 Mr. Zerisenia SahleMr. Juan Tapia
Mr. Chris Tompkins


English Department





 Ms.Nora T. Tsoutsis
 English  Director
 Ms. Heather AndrewsMr. David Barry Mrs. Joanne Jean-Paul




 Ms. Melissa Evans Mr. Darryl Hines Mr. James Jones Ms. Betsy Lazo
       
 Mr. Robert MarottaMrs. Monica Scott-Edwards Ms. Sheggai TameratMs. Karyn Green




Ms. Emily SpencerMs.Isaia Sarantopoulos







Social Studies Department





Mr. David S. MacLeodMrs. Yara Cardoso-Barbosa
Mr. Matthew Kazlauskas





 Mrs. Danise Koutzakiozis

 
Mrs. Gabriel Reny


Ms. Iyer Aparna

Mr. Todd Olsen





Ms.Paulena Papagiannis

Mr. Paul Pitts-Dilley

Mrs. Andrea Puckerine

Mr. Michael Roper
 


  
 Ms. Bridget Ryan

Ms. Randi Stern

  


World Languages Department


Ms. Denise BeklerMs. Monique BrunMs. Akilah CobhamMr. John Daley




Ms. Amy Holcombe Ms. Chelsea SkoneMs. Xiaoya Yin


Guidance


  
 
Ms. Rebecca Arbit


 Ms. Rima Azar

 Ms. Irene Fontanez-Pilon

     
Ms. Rachelle Monestime


PATH Program


 
 Ms. Ashiya Smith  Mrs. Amber-J Johnson

Special Education

 
Ms. Rekha DrewMrs. Denise KoutzakiozisMs. Sandra Nurse


Naval Science


 
 Alexander Barros  Matthew Sturges

Athletics


 
 Mr. Drew Hughes-Brock Mr. Jose Ortega


Secretaries


   
 Ms. Hingel Agrinsoni Ms. Chanel Charles


Library


 
 Ms. Jane Ichord  Ms. Carol Kirkland-Small

Student Support





Mr. Patrick BarosyMs. Chanae Charles
Mr. Andre StewardMs. Anita Sutton

Technology Department



Mr. Donald CyrilleMr. Alexis Rosario